ADENA2020
ADENA - Programme Schedule
 
 
ADENA Talks will be held through MS-Teams, general guidelines can be seen in the PDF file.
 
Day Wise Schedule Complete Programme Schedule
12th October, 2020 (Monday) General Invited Talk
13th October, 2020 (Tuesday) All Contributed Talks
14th October, 2020 (Wednesday)  
15th October, 2020 (Thursday)  

 

 

Contributed Talks Only

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Organization Title of the Talk Slot Date Start End
1 Dr Giriraj Methi Manipal University Jaipur Numerical Approach for Solutions of Delay Differential Equations CT1A 14-10-2020 16:45 17:00
2 Dr Talat Sultana Lakshmibai College, University of Delhi, New Delhi A new approach for solving third-order partial differential equations via discrete spline technique CT1A 14-10-2020 17:00 17:15
3 Ms. RENUGADEVI   BHARATHIYAR UNIVERSITY Boundary control design for parabolic systems using backstepping method CT1A 14-10-2020 17:15 17:30
4 Dr S INDRAKUMAR KONGU ENGINEERING COLLEGE A fourth-order robust numerical method for fuzzy integro-differential equations under generalized differentiability. CT1A 14-10-2020 19:45 20:00
5 Ms. Trishna Kumari VNIT Nagpur A new approach based on exponential B-spline collocation method for solving a class of nonlinear singular boundary value problems with Neumann and Robin boundary conditions CT1A 14-10-2020 17:45 18:00
6 Ms. NAZIA URUS Indian Institute of Technology Patna Monotone Iterative Technique for Nonlinear Four Point Neumann BVPs with Non Well Ordered Upper and Lower Solutions CT1A 14-10-2020 18:00 18:15
7 Mr. N Sathya Kumar Vellore Institute of Technology An exponentially fitted numerical algorithm for a boundary value problem of singularly perturbed delay differential equation CT1A 14-10-2020 18:15 18:30
8 Mr. Mukesh  Rawani IITP On weakly L-stable time integration formula with an application to non-linear parabolic partial differential equations CT1A 14-10-2020 18:30 18:45
9 Ms. JULEE SHAHNI BIRLA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, MESRA, RANCHI Application of Chebyshev polynomial for numerical approximation of some real-life singular differential equation CT1A 14-10-2020 18:45 19:00
10 Mr. Sudhir Kumar Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, Roorkee A cubic B-spline quasi-interpolation method for solving hyperbolic partial differential equations  CT1A 14-10-2020 19:00 19:15
11 Mr. Rahul Shukla Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee Bi-variate extension of an operator based on multivariate q-Lagrange polynomials CT1A 14-10-2020 19:15 19:30
12 Mr. Swapnil Kale Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune. Pointwise Error Estimation for Nonhomogeneous Dirichlet Boundary Value Problems CT1A 14-10-2020 19:30 19:45
13 Dr Pratibha Shakya Indian Institute of Technology Delhi A finite element method for an elliptic optimal control problem with integral state constraints CT1B 15-10-2020 11:15 11:30
14 Mr. S KARTHICK SRM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY  Conditional and unconditional finite difference methods for a coupled system of hyperbolic delay differential equations CT1B 15-10-2020 11:30 11:45
15 Ms. Shree Nidhi .A   Bharathiar University, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu. Output feedback boundary controller for an ODE coupled to a first order hyperbolic PDE CT1B 15-10-2020 11:45 12:00
16 Mr. Bikram Bir Tezpur University A Finite Element Method for the Equation of Motion Arising in Oldroyd Model of Order One with Grad-div Stabilization CT1B 15-10-2020 12:00 12:15
17 Mr. Ram  Manohar Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati A posteriori error analysis of finite element method for parabolic boundary control problems: A reconstruction approach CT1B 15-10-2020 12:15 12:30
18 Mr. Shagun Panghal MNNIT Allahabad Optimization free neural network approach for solving ordinary and partial differential equations CT1B 15-10-2020 12:30 12:45
19 Ms. Akanksha Verma MNNIT Allahabad, Prayagraj  Multi-layer Perceptron Artificial Neural Network Approach for Solving Sixth-Order Two-Point Boundary Value Problems CT1B 15-10-2020 12:45 13:00
20 Ms. Matam Santoshi Kumari B.M.S College of Engineering NATURAL CUBIC SPLINE FOR SINGULAR BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS CT1B 15-10-2020 13:00 13:15
21 Dr Sanjit Mohanty B.S Degree College A Lobatto Mixed Quadrature of precision eleven for Numerical Integration of Analytic Functions CT1B 15-10-2020 13:15 13:30
22 Prof. Aekta Aggarwal Indian Institute of Management, Indore Discontinuous flux based solvers for Approximation of Travelling Sand Dunes CT1C 15-10-2020 15:45 16:00
23 Ms. Archana Varsoliwala S V National Institute of Technology Hybrid approach to find approximate analytical solution of Burger's equation CT1C 15-10-2020 16:00 16:15
24 Mr. Rishikesh Yadav Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology Surat On summation-integral type operators with their quantitative means CT1C 15-10-2020 16:15 16:30
25 Mr. Narendra Kumar Indian Institute of Technology Patna Haar Wavelets Collocation method for a class of system of Lane-Emden equations with Four Point Boundary Conditions CT1C 15-10-2020 16:30 16:45
26 Mr. Gobinda Garai IIT Bhubaneswar Convergence Analysis of Dirichlet-Neumann and Neumann-Neumann Algorithms for Cahn-Hilliard Equation CT1C 15-10-2020 16:45 17:00
27 Mr. AMLAN KANTI HALDER PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY A REVIEW OF JAULENT-MIODEK HIERARCHY CT1C 15-10-2020 17:00 17:15
28 Mr. Soura  Sana IIT Bhubaneswar SubstructuringWaveform Relaxation Methods with Time-dependent Relaxation Parameter CT1C 15-10-2020 17:15 17:30
29 Dr Mahendra  Jena Veer Surendra Sai University of Tchnology Numerical study of errors obtained by combining the shooting method with the FOM method in solving boundary value problems CT1C 15-10-2020 17:30 17:45
30 Dr Vadivel Ponnusamy Kongu Engineering College Robust Stability of Fuzzy Genetic Regulatory Networks with Markovian Jumping Parameters CT1C 15-10-2020 17:45 18:00
31 Mr. ARUN KUMAR YADAV Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), Dhnabad PORT-HAMILTONIAN CONTROL APPROACH FOR CRTBP WITH NON-IDEAL SOLAR SAIL AND ALBEDO EFFECT CT1C 15-10-2020 18:00 18:15
32 Mr. JAI PRAKASH SHUKLA BABASAHEB BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY LUCKNOW INDIA A new hybrid cubic B-spline differential quadrature method for a class of convection-diffusion equations in extended domains CT1C 15-10-2020 18:15 18:30
33 Ms. VANDANA DABRAL H.N.B. Garhwal University Srinagar Linear and Weakly Nonlinear Stability of Thermo-Solutal Megnetoconvective Chemically Reacting Couple Stress Fluid in Porous MediumLinear and Weakly Nonlinear Stability of Thermo-Solutal Megnetoconvective Chemically Reacting Couple Stress Fluid in Porous Medium CT1C 15-10-2020 18:30 18:45
34 Mr. ANURAG KUMAR University of Delhi An Improvement of Third Order WENO Scheme for Convergence Rate at Critical Points with New Non-linear Weights CT1C 15-10-2020 18:45 19:00
35 Mr. Siva Prasad Emineni Osmania University, Hyderabad Exponential Spline method for Two-Point Singularly Perturbed Differential-Difference Equations  CT1C 15-10-2020 19:00 19:15
36 Dr Bandaru Mallikarjuna BMS College of Engineering COMPARISON OF SHOOTING TECHNIQUE FOR BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS USING DIFFERENT RUNGE-KUTTA METHODS CT1C 15-10-2020 19:15 19:30
37 Dr Sanket Tikare Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College Nonlinear Impulsive Dynamic Initial Value Problems with Nonlocal Conditions CT2 14-10-2020 16:45 17:00
38 Mr. RAKESH KUMAR INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), JODHPUR Non-self-adjoint eigenvalue problem for wave propagation in optical bent waveguides CT2 14-10-2020 17:00 17:15
39 Ms. JUMI BHARALI Gauhati University  Bianchi type I cosmological model with Ghost Dark Energy in Lyra Geometry  CT2 14-10-2020 17:15 17:30
40 Mr. Pravin Baradol Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat Solution of a Differential Equation using Fixed Point Results in Graphical Rectangular Metric Space CT2 14-10-2020 17:30 17:45
41 Dr Mamta Kumari DCT's Dhempe College of Arts &Science The solution of Volterra Integro-Di
erential Equation of Second Kind using Shehu Transform
CT2 14-10-2020 17:45 18:00
42 Dr Maya Joby KCG College of Technology FDI Attacks On Various Dynamical Systems: The known to be explored CT2 14-10-2020 18:00 18:15
43 Ms. Renu Saraswat     school of Natural Science Shiv Nadar University PDE Optimal Control Problems: An Automatic Differentiation Approach CT2 14-10-2020 18:15 18:30
44 Ms. RESHMI BISWAS Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Variable order nonlocal Choquard problem with variable exponents  CT2 14-10-2020 18:30 18:45
45 Mr. Ankit Pal S. V. National Institute of Technology, Surat Fourier Integral Representation of the R-Function CT2 14-10-2020 18:45 19:00
46 Mr. Saurabh Tomar Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur India A new mathematical technique for the analytical treatment of differential equations CT2 14-10-2020 19:00 19:15
47 Mr. Sajan   BITS Pilani, Pilani Campus Switching of stability in a cooperative prey-predator model with Hopf and transcritcal bifurcations CT2 14-10-2020 19:15 19:30
48 Dr. KS Vidhyaa Easwari Engineering College Oscillatory Behavior of Neutral Differential Equations CT2 14-10-2020 19:30 19:45
49 Ms. Bandita Roy Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Approximate controllability of semilinear Hilfer fractional differential equation with control in the nonlinear term CT3A 15-10-2020 11:15 11:30
50 Ms. Baljinder Kour Central University of Punjab Lie group transformation analysis of fractional partial differential equations with variable coefficients CT3A 15-10-2020 11:30 11:45
51 Mr. Vikas Rohil Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur Design and analysis of a numerical method for fractional neutron diffusion equation with delayed neutrons CT3A 15-10-2020 11:45 12:00
52 Mr. BHUBAN CHANDRA DEURI RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY ON SOLUTIONS OF THE FRACTIONAL INTEGRAL EQUATION CT3A 15-10-2020 12:00 12:15
53 Mr. Dibyajyoti Hazarika North Lakhimpur College (Autonomous) Trajectory Controllability of Fractional Dynamical Systems - A Survey CT3A 15-10-2020 12:15 12:30
54 Mr. Subhash  Chandra Indian Institute of Technology Mandi Construction of Bivariate Fractal Interpolation Function and its Fractional Calculus CT3A 15-10-2020 12:30 12:45
55 Dr Harpreet Kaur I.K. Gujral Punjab Technical University, Mohali Campus-I(Punjab) A Haar Scale-3 Wavelet Technique for  Solving a Micro-Electro Mechanical System Based Fractional Differential Equation CT3B 15-10-2020 15:45 16:00
56 Mr. Rahul Kumar Maurya Government Tilak PG College, Katni Numerical simulation of 1D and 2D multi-term fractional wave model with non-linear source term CT3B 15-10-2020 16:00 16:15
57 Mr. Sudarshan Santra National Institute of Technology Rourkela Numerical solution of a time fractional mixed reaction-convection diffusion problem involving weak singularity CT3B 15-10-2020 16:15 16:30
58 Ms. AKANKSHA BHARDWAJ Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology Numerical approximation of time fractional telegraph equation by an RBF based meshless method CT3B 15-10-2020 16:30 16:45
59 Ms. Juhi Kesarwani Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat Mathematical modeling and numerical simulation of a time-fractional porous medium equation arising in fluid flow through porous media CT3B 15-10-2020 16:45 17:00
60 Mr. Shantiram Mahata Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati The Lumped Mass Finite Element Method for Fractional Parabolic Integro-Differential Equations CT3B 15-10-2020 17:00 17:15
61 Ms. Komal   Bits Pilani Fractional order modeling for dynamics of crime transmission CT3B 15-10-2020 17:15 17:30
62 Ms. Saloni Agrawal Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University,Lucknow A new approximation for conformable time fractional nonlinear delayed differential equations via two efficient methods CT3B 15-10-2020 17:30 17:45
63 Mr. SUBRATA RANA Indian Institute of Technology Patna  On the Approximate Solutions of a Class of Fractional Order Nonlinear Volterra Integro-Differential Initial Value Problems and Boundary Value Problems of First Kind and their Convergence Analysis CT3B 15-10-2020 17:45 18:00
64 Mr. ANIL KUMAR Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University,Lucknow New approximate solutions of time fractional Klein Fock Gordon Equation via HPJTM CT3B 15-10-2020 18:00 18:15
65 Dr Mohammad Esmael Samei Bu-Ali Sina University Existence, uniqueness and well-posed conditions on a class of fractional $q$--derivative equations CT3B 15-10-2020 18:15 18:30
66 Dr Sudipa Chauhan Amity University Role of CD8-cells in a HIV-immune cell system through dynamical analysis CT4 15-10-2020 11:15 11:30
67 Mr. SHIVDEV SHAHI Punjabi University, Patiala Mathematical Modeling of Elastic Plastic Transitional Stresses in Human Tooth Enamel and Dentine under Pressure using Seth's Transition Theory CT4 15-10-2020 11:30 11:45
68 Ms. Shruti Sheth Sarvajanik College of Engineering & Technology, Surat, Gujarat. Analytical Approximate Solution of the Mathematical Models of Effect of Chemotherapy upon Glioblastoma Tumor Cells Growth in Homogeneous Medium using KVIM CT4 15-10-2020 11:45 12:00
69 Mr. Kuldeep Singh Yadav Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Heterogeneous multiscale method in drug delivery CT4 15-10-2020 12:00 12:15
70 Dr Chitaranjan Mahapatra Indian Institute of Technology Mathematical Studies on Ureter Smooth Muscle: Modeling Ion Channels and Their Role in Generating Electrical Activity CT4 15-10-2020 12:15 12:30
71 Mr. Ankur Jyoti Kashyap Gauhati University, Guwahati  Dynamics of an eco-epidemiological model with nonlinear incidence rate and fear effect CT4 15-10-2020 12:30 12:45
72 Dr Sumit Kaur Bhatia Amity University Uttar Pradesh Dynamical Analysis of A Mathematical Model with Incubation Time Delay for COVID-19 CT4 15-10-2020 12:45 13:00
73 Mr. Aakash  M SRM Institute of Science and Technology Mathematical Modelling of COVID-19 with the Effects of Quarantine and Detection CT4 15-10-2020 13:00 13:15
74 Ms. Sarita Bugalia Central University of Rajasthan Mathematical modeling of COVID-19 transmission: the roles of intervention strategies and lockdown CT4 15-10-2020 13:15 13:30
75 Mr. Naresh Kumar IIT GUWAHATI  Weak Galerkin finite element methods for parabolic problems with $L^2$ initial data CT5 15-10-2020 15:45 16:00
76 Mr. Mukesh Gupta Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar University New fourth-order efficient numerical solutions of Heat-like equation and Klein-Gordon equation CT5 15-10-2020 16:00 16:15
77 Mr. Suleyman Cengizci Middle East Technical University  & Antalya Bilim University A stabilized finite element formulation for numerical simulation of convection-dominated reactive models CT5 15-10-2020 16:15 16:30
78 Mr. BIJAYA MISHRA GITA(Engineering College) ,Bhubaneswar Numerical solution of system of nonlinear equations associated wih ordinary differential equations CT5 15-10-2020 16:30 16:45
79 Ms. TEJASWINI KUMARI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,PATNA Numerical solution of DPL bio-heat transfer model amidst hyperthermia treatment CT5 15-10-2020 16:45 17:00
80 Ms. Sheerin Kayenat Indian Institute of Technology Patna On the stability of Mickens' type nonstandard finite difference schemes for the advection diffusion reaction equation CT5 15-10-2020 17:00 17:15
81 Ms. Neha  Sharma Akal college of basic science, Eternal University Numerical solution of non-linear DPL model for analyzing heat transfer in tissue during thermal therapy CT5 15-10-2020 17:15 17:30
82 Mr. M. LALU University college of science, Osmania University, Hyderabad, Telangana  Numerical Technique for singularly perturbed delay differential equations using Gaussion Quadrature CT5 15-10-2020 17:30 17:45
83 Mr. sanjay kumar IIT Roorkee A particular soliton-type analytic solution and computational modeling of non-linear regularized long wave model CT5 15-10-2020 17:45 18:00
84 Mr. Mubarak Muhammad Lovely Professional University Numerical solution of KdV equation Using Lax Friedrich scheme CT5 15-10-2020 18:15 18:30
85 Ms. Soukaina Hadiri Ibn Zohr University Numerical solutions of backward stochastic diiffereential equations CT5 15-10-2020 18:30 18:45
86 Dr Saurabh Kapoor Regional Institute of Education (NCERT), Bhubaneswar Stability of  Double diffusive mixed Convective Flow in Vertical Pipe Filled With Porous Medium under LTNE Model CT6 15-10-2020 15:45 16:00
87 Mr. Sayantan Guha Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad Mathematical study of reflection of plane waves from the stress-free/rigid surface of a micro-mechanically modeled Piezoelectric Fiber-Reinforced Composite half-space CT6 15-10-2020 16:00 16:15
88 Ms. SUBHASREE DUTTA IIT KHARAGPUR Impact of inclined magnetic field on mixed convection of nanofluid in a lid-driven square enclosure with different heater locations using Buingirno's two-phase model CT6 15-10-2020 16:15 16:30
89 Mr. TARUN DE INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Non-dimensionalization technique to obtain scaling property for the coarse-grain cohesive granular particles' flow using DEM CT6 15-10-2020 16:30 16:45
90 Ms. MITAL MISTRY THE MAHARAJA SAYAJIRAO UNIVERSITY OF BARODA, VADODARA Magneto-micropolar electrically conducting nanofluid flow over a linearly stretching sheet for heat and mass transfer CT6 15-10-2020 16:45 17:00
91 Ms. Geetika Gupta Panjab University Chandigarh Analysis of reflection of wave at the free boundary of a flexoelectric microstructured half-space CT6 15-10-2020 17:00 17:15
92 Mr. G Narender CVR College of Engineering Radiative MHD Casson Nanofluid Flow and Heat and Mass Transfer past on Nonlinear Stretching Surface considering Viscous Dissipation, Chemical Reaction and Heat Source CT6 15-10-2020 17:15 17:30
93 Mr. Amit  Kumar Rahul IIT(ISM) Dhanbad The performance of squeeze film conical bearing in presence of porous wall with viscosity variation:Rabinowitsch fluid model CT6 15-10-2020 17:30 17:45
94 Dr Kangkan  Choudhury  Gauhati University  Natural Convection in MHD Flow Past a Vertical Plate in Presence of Thermal Radiation CT6 15-10-2020 17:45 18:00
95 Ms. Lipika Panigrahi Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology Impact of magnetic field on polar fluid with Newtonian heat transfer in vertical concentric annuli  CT6 15-10-2020 18:00 18:15
96 Ms. Priya Verma Indian Institute of Technology Ropar Radial Miscible Viscous Fingering Induced by an Infinitely Fast Chemical Reaction CT6 15-10-2020 18:15 18:30
97 Mr. Gourab Panda NIT Arunachal Pradesh  Behaviour of Darcy-Forchhimer nanofluid in entropy generation with slip parameter CT6 15-10-2020 18:30 18:45
98 Mr. Muhammad Sani SRM Institute of Science and Technology  Long wave stability analysis of a film flow in the presence of an insoluble surfactant CT6 15-10-2020 18:45 19:00
99 Ms. Silpi Hazarika Rajiv Gandhi University Numerical study Cu-water nanofluid over a stretching sheet with suction/injection effect CT6 15-10-2020 19:00 19:15
100 Mr. Manoj Kumar University of Delhi Mixed Convection in four-sided Lid-Driven Sinusoidally Heated Porous Cavity using Stream Function-Vorticity Formulation CT6 15-10-2020 19:15 19:30
101 Dr YATHIRAJU SUDHEER KALYAN CHAKRAVARTHY M. S. RAMAIAH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SPECTRAL STUDY OF REINER PHILIPPOF FLUID FLOW FROM AN INCLINED STRETCHING SHEET CT7 15-10-2020 15:45 16:00
102 Mr. Bhagwat Ram Institute of Science, Banaras Hindu University A $q$-Fletcher-Reeves Conjugate Gradient Method for Unconstrained Optimization Problems CT7 15-10-2020 16:00 16:15
103 Mr. ASHOK DAS IIT KHARAGPUR Sonofragmentation of rectangular plate-like crystals: Bivariate population balance modeling and experimental validation CT7 15-10-2020 16:15 16:30
104 Dr Nidhi Dewangan Govt. Pt. Shyamacharan Shukla College, Dharsiwa, Raipur (C.G.) Mathematical analysis of surface wave velocity in a rotating bedded structure CT7 15-10-2020 16:30 16:45
105 Ms. Palky Handique NIT Arunachal Pradesh ,Yupia Unsteady flow of thin liquid film over a heated stretching sheet in presence of uniform transverse magnetic field and thermal radiation CT7 15-10-2020 16:45 17:00
106 Ms. Savita Bansal Punjabi University, Patiala, Punjab The Behaviour of Creep in Cylinder and Disc CT7 15-10-2020 17:00 17:15
107 Mr. MD HOSSAIN SRM Institute of science & Technology Surfactant-laden Newtonian falling film down a wavy channel: Linear and nonlinear stability analysis CT7 15-10-2020 17:15 17:30
108 Ms. Priyanka Singh Rungta College of Engineering and Technology, Bhilai, C.G., India A Study on Fractal Theory and Its Application in Mathematical Physics CT7 15-10-2020 17:30 17:45
109 Dr Iulia Martina BULAI University of Basilicata  Geometric analysis of a phantom bursting model CT7 15-10-2020 17:45 18:00
110 Ms. Gayathri R SRM Institute of Science and Technology Wave Scattering by a submerged circular porous membrane CT7 15-10-2020 18:00 18:15
111 Ms. Najnin Islam Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur Water wave scattering and energy dissipation by interface‑piercing porous plates CT7 15-10-2020 18:15 18:30
112 Mr. Mohamin B M Khan  SRM Institute of Science and Technology Numerical methods for modelling an Oscillating Water Column on a porous sloping ocean bed. CT7 15-10-2020 18:30 18:45
113 Dr DOLA DEVANANDAM DHARMA APPA RAO COLLEGE NUZVID-521201 Implementation of Mathematical Computation for 3D Elastic Wave Modeling CT7 15-10-2020 18:45 19:00
114 Ms Suja A Alex St.Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering, Nagercoil Prediction of Data Distributions using Deep Learning CT7 15-10-2020 19:00 19:15
115 Ms P Umamaheswari Sona College of Arts and Science, Tamilnadu An Effective Numerical Method for Constructing Bayesian Chain Sampling Plan (BChSP-1) CT7 15-10-2020 19:15 19:30
116 Dr. T Surendra GITAM University Visakhapatnam New cryptosytem using automatic theorem proving and enhanced ciphers CT7 15-10-2020 19:30 19:45

Back