IITG Staff

Name Designation Department Email
Sunil Sarma
सुनील शर्मा
Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts ssarma
Kanka Sarma
कंका शर्मा
Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts k_basak
Amalesh Bhattacharyya
अमलेश भट्टाचार्या
Accounts Officer Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives amalesh
Dharmendra Singh
धर्मेन्द्र सिंह
Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts dharmendra
Chandan Kumar Goswami
चंदन कुमार गोस्वामी
Assistant Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library goswami
Sanjib Kumar Deka
संजीब कुमार डेका
Assistant Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library skdeka
Chandan Borgohain
चंदन बरगोहाँई
Technical Officer Grade I Central Instruments Facility cbg
Jonali Saikia
जोनाली शइकीया
Technical Officer Grade I Civil Engineering jonali
Rituraj Saikia
रितुराज शइकीया
Technical Officer Grade I Mechanical Engineering rsaikia
Deepmoni Deka Barman
दीपमणि डेका बर्मन
Technical Officer Grade I Centre for the Environment deepmoni
Abhilasha Mohan Baruah
अभिलाषा मोहन बरुवा
Technical Officer Grade I Chemistry abhilasha
Babulal Das
बाबुलाल दास
Technical Officer Grade I Central Instruments Facility dasbld
Kaustubh Acharyya
कौस्तुभ आचार्या
Technical Officer Grade I Centre for Nanotechnology k.acharyya
Kula Kamal Senapati
कुल कमल सेनापति
Technical Officer Grade I Chemistry kula
Josephine S.
जोसेफाईन एस.
Technical Officer Grade I Electronics and Electrical Engineering josephine
Sanjoy Das
संजय दास
Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre sanjoy_das
Manab Mohan Borah
मानब मोहन बरा
Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre manabmb
Bhriguraj Borah
भृगुराज बरा
Technical Officer Grade I Computer Science and Engineering bhriguraj
Jishu Krishna Ghosh
जीशु कृष्ण घोष
Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre jkghosh
Nanu Alan Kachari
नानु ऐलन कछारी
Technical Officer Grade I Computer Science and Engineering nanu.kachari
Pranjol Paul
प्रांजल पॉल
Technical Officer Grade I Mechanical Engineering pranjol
Madhuriya Pratim Das
माधुर्य प्रतीम दास
Technical Officer Grade I Electronics and Electrical Engineering mpd
Guna Kanta Saikia
गुण कांत शइकीया
Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre g.saikia
Ritumoni Kalita
रितुमणि कलिता
Technical Officer Grade I Chemical Engineering ritumonikalita
Pranjoli Das
प्रांजोली दास
Technical Officer Grade I Centre for Nanotechnology pranjoli
Iqbal Inam
इकबाल इनाम
Technical Officer Grade I Public Relations, Branding and Ranking iqbalinam
Jeherul Islam
जेहेरुल इसलाम
Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre jeherul
Harsaraj Biswanath
हर्सराज बिश्वनाथ
Technical Officer Grade I Chemical Engineering harsaraj
Dolly Gogoi
डली गोगोई
Technical Officer Grade I Physics dollygogoi
Debarshi Baruah
देबर्शी बरुवा
Technical Officer Grade I School of Energy Science and Engineering debarshi_b
Dhrubajyoti Pathak
ध्रुबज्योति पाठक
Technical Officer Grade I Computer and Communication Centre drbj153
Nibha Devi
निभा देवी
Assistant Registrar Administration nd
Jiban Chandra Barman
जीबन चंद्र बर्मन
Assistant Registrar Establishment jbarman
Rituporna Sarma
ऋतुपर्ण शर्मा
Assistant Registrar Students Affairs ritu
Kushal Chandra Das
कुशल चंद्र दास
Assistant Registrar Store and Purchase kushal
Dipon Lall Boishya
दीपन लाल वैश्य
Assistant Registrar Internal Audit dlb
Subhajit Choudhury
सुभोजित चौधुरी
Assistant Registrar Academic Affairs subhajit
Jiten Sarmah
जितेन शर्मा
Assistant Registrar Finance and Accounts jitens
Monalisa Kakati
मनालिचा काकति
Assistant Registrar Faculty Affairs kakati_m
Amaya Phukan
अमया फुकन
Assistant Registrar Director Office amaya
Manash Jyoti Pathak
मानस ज्योति पाठक
Assistant Registrar Research and Development manash
Sanjay Mandal
संजय मंडल
Assistant Registrar Public Relations, Branding and Ranking sm
Labanu Kishore Konwar
लबनु किशोर कोवर
Assistant Registrar Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives labanuk
Nandeeta Das Salhotra
नंदिता दास सल्होत्रा
Assistant Registrar Alumni and External Relations nds14
Pranab Borgohain
प्रणब बरगोहाँई
Assistant Registrar Legal Cell pborgohain
Dip Jyoti Dutta
दीप ज्योति दत्त
Assistant Registrar Research and Development dipjyotidutta
A. Wanshai Shynret
ए. वांशाई शिनरेट
Assistant Registrar Academic Affairs awanshai
Indrajit Das
इंद्रजित दास
Assistant Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section indrajit.das
Biswajit Saikia
बिश्वजीत शइकीया
Assistant Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section bsaikia
Riyajul Islam
रियाजुल इसलाम
Assistant Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section riyajul
Alok Nath
आलोक नाथ
Assistant Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section aknath87
Nayan Kumar Sarma
नयन कुमार शर्मा
Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section nks
Bhaskar Choudhury
भास्कर चौधुरी
Assistant Executive Engineer Engineering Section bhaskar_ghy
Kumud Barman
कुमुद बर्मन
Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section kumbar
Jayanta Sarkar
जयंत शइकीया
Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section jayanta
Amal Sarma
अमल शर्मा
Assistant Executive Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section asarma
Bidyut Kr. Gogoi
बिद्युत कुमार गोगोई
Assistant Security Officer Security kr.bidyut
Bidyut Bikash Boruah
बिद्युत बिकाश बरुवा
Assistant Security Officer Security bidyut.b3
Gunamani Das
गुणमणि दास
Deputy Registrar Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell gunamani
Ranjit Kumar Rajbangshi
रंजित कुमार राजबंशी
Deputy Librarian RAM Cell ranjit
Dibyajyoti Dutta
दिब्यज्योति दत्त
Executive Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section duttad
Aditya Kumar Gogoi
आदित्य कुमार गोगोई
Executive Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section gogoiak
Srikanta Senapati
श्रीकांत सेनापति
Executive Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section srikanta
Taru Saikia
तरु शइकीया
Junior Attendant Alumni and External Relations tarusaikia79
Gobinda Medhi
गोबिंद मेधी
Junior Attendant Centre for Career Development g.medhi
Joya Thakuria
जया ठाकुरीया
Junior Attendant Gymkhana jt
Dipti Devi
दीप्ति देवी
Junior Attendant Hostel (DISANG GIRLS WING) diptid
Rajib Boro
राजीब बरो
Junior Attendant Academic Affairs rajibm
Hiran Deka
हीरन डेका
Junior Attendant Faculty Affairs hiran
Michael Deka
माइकल डेका
Junior Attendant Chemistry michaels9
Ambarish Biswas
अंबरीश बिश्वास
Junior Attendant Physics ambarish
Arup Pathak
अरूप पाठक
Junior Attendant Registrars Office a.pathak
Ayon Kumar Paul
आयोन कुमार पॉल
Junior Attendant Centre for Nanotechnology ayonkumar
Barun Haldar
बरुन हालदार
Junior Attendant Centre for Educational Technology bhaldar
Bijit Das
बिजित दास
Junior Attendant Computer and Communication Centre bijitdas
Chandra Kanta Boro
चंद्र कांत बड़ो
Junior Attendant Mechanical Engineering chandra3112
Kiran Kumari
किरण कुमारी
Junior Attendant Students Affairs kiran.k
Mridul Das
मृदुल दास
Junior Attendant Centre for the Environment mridul94
Nayan Jyoti Das
नयन ज्योति दास
Junior Attendant School of Energy Science and Engineering nayanjdas
Pranjit Pathak
प्राणजित पाठक
Junior Attendant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives pranjitpathakiit
Utpal Tamuli
उत्पल तामुली
Junior Attendant Finance and Accounts utpaltamuli55
Vishal Kanu
विशाल कानु
Junior Attendant Faculty Affairs vishalk
Basanta Choudhury
बसंत चौधुरी
Junior Attendant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section basantach
Manoranjan Das
मनोरंजन दास
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section manoranjan.d
Diganta Das
दिगंत दास
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section digant
Nabajyoti Talukdar
नबज्योति तालुकदार
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section talukdarnaba1
Tinku Saikia
टिंकु शइकीया
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section tinku0918
Kaustav Kangkan Mahanta
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section kaustavkm
Abhinav Gusain
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section abhinavgusain
Ashok Kumar
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section ashok123
Urrinkala Murali Naga Srinath
Junior Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section muralisrinath
Satyajit Kalita
सत्यजित कलिता
Junior Laboratory Assistant Medical satyajitk
Sailen Das
शैलेन दास
Junior Superintendent Store and Purchase sailen
Raju Singha
राजु सिंघ
Junior Superintendent GATE r_singhe
Anjan Malla Chaudhury
अंजन मल्ल चौधुरी
Junior Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section anjan
Pranita Kalita
प्रणिता कलिता
Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs pranitak
Manas Kumar Sarma
मानस कुमार शर्मा
Junior Superintendent Research and Development mks
Bitan Seal
बितान शील
Junior Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking bs
H. Jamginmuan
एच. जामगिनमुवान
Junior Superintendent JEE muan
Swapan Kumar Debnath
स्वपन कुमार देबनाथ
Junior Superintendent Store and Purchase debnath_s
Krishangi Kalyani Bhuyan
कृशांगी कल्याणी भूञाँ
Junior Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering krishangi
Pankaj Goswami
पंकज गोस्वामी
Junior Superintendent Legal Cell pankajg
Bornali Malakar
बर्नाली मालाकार
Junior Superintendent Public Relations, Branding and Ranking bm
Kishore Kumar Basumatary
किशोर कुमार बसुमतारी
Junior Superintendent Hostel (SIANG) kishore.k
Paran Jyoti Dutta
पराण ज्योति दत्त
Junior Superintendent Resource Generation, Finance and Procurement paran
Kalyan Boro
कल्याण बरो
Junior Superintendent Centre for Indian Knowledge Systems (CIKS) kalyan.b
Bhaskarjyoti - Saloi
भास्करज्योति सालोई
Junior Superintendent Hostel (BRAHMAPUTRA) bhaskarjyoti
Siddhartha Kumar Saikia
सिद्धार्थ कुमार शइकीया
Junior Superintendent Mechanical Engineering sidd4u
Jayanta Das
जयंत दास
Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs das.jayanta
Shyamal Mitra Baruah
श्यामल मित्र बरुवा
Junior Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives shyamal.b
Binoy Das
बिनय दास
Junior Superintendent Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell binoy.d
Basab Bhattacharjee
बासब भट्टाचार्जी
Junior Superintendent Establishment basab.b
Jyoti Chhetri
ज्योति छेत्री
Junior Superintendent Physics jyoti
Nabajyoti Barua
नबज्योति बरुवा
Junior Superintendent Gymkhana nabajyoti
Dhrubajyoti Sarma
ध्रुबज्योति शर्मा
Junior Superintendent Faculty Affairs dhrubajyoti
Rajiv Kumar Gogoi
राजीव कुमार गोगोई
Junior Superintendent Mechanical Engineering rajivkg
Ananta Saharia
अनंत चहरीया
Junior Superintendent Finance and Accounts anantasaharia
Manashi Sarkar
मानशी सरकार
Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs manashi25
Bibekananda Pathak
बिबेकानंद पाठक
Junior Superintendent Legal Cell bpathak
Gitanjali Hazarika
गीतांजलि हाजरिका
Junior Superintendent Finance and Accounts githazarika
Udayan Mahanta
उदयन महंत
Junior Superintendent JEE udayan
Rupinder Singh
रुपिंदर सिंह
Junior Superintendent Administration rupinder
Abha Rani Nath
आभा राणी नाथ
Junior Superintendent Alumni and External Relations abhanath
Jumi Barman
जुमी बर्मन
Junior Superintendent Internal Audit jumibarman
Soma Das
सोमा दास
Junior Superintendent Store and Purchase somadas
Parichita Langthasa
परिचिता लंग्थासा
Junior Superintendent Outreach Education parichita
Riju Mahato
रिजु महतो
Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs riju.mahato
Avishek Dutta
अभिषेक दत्त
Junior Superintendent Students Affairs avishek.dutta
Gourish Mazumder
गौरिश मजुमदार
Junior Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering gourish
Pranjal Kumar Bhattacharyya
प्रांजल कुमार भट्टाचार्या
Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs pranjalkbc
Manash Protim Dutta
मानस प्रतीम दत्त
Junior Superintendent Academic Affairs manashprotim
Dibyajyoti Lahkar
दिब्यज्योति लहकर
Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology dibyajyoti
Kaushik Kumar Sarma
कौशिक कुमार शर्मा
Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology kaushik.sarma
Gwmchar Baro
ग्वमचार बरो
Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gwms90
Hitendra Mosahary
हितेंद्र मोसाहारी
Junior Technician Computer and Communication Centre hitendra
Khurshida Yasmin
खुर्शीदा यास्मिन
Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering kyasmin
Surojit Majumdar
सुरजित मजुमदार
Medical Officer Medical drsurojit19
Pallabi Sarmah
पल्लबी शर्मा
Medical Officer Medical archie.1981
Palash Bortamuly
पलाश बोरतमूली
Medical Officer Medical palashbortamuly
Rajib Dey
राजीब दे
Physical Training Instructor Gymkhana rajib786
Sadananda Phukan
सदानन्द फुकन
Physical Training Instructor Gymkhana sada
Yengkhom Lalen Singh
Senior Security Officer Security ylsingh
Gautam Barman
गौतम बर्मन
Senior Assistant Centre for Nanotechnology gautam.b
Trishna Choudhury
तृष्णा चौधुरी
Senior Assistant Mathematics trishna.c
Aditi Hazarika
अदिति हाजरिका
Senior Assistant Academic Affairs aditihzrk
Biju Jyoti Pathak
बिजु ज्योति पाठक
Senior Assistant Centre for Educational Technology bjp
Mridusmita Sharma
मृदुस्मिता शर्मा
Senior Assistant Store and Purchase mridu.s
Prashanta Kalita
प्रशांत कलिता
Senior Assistant Faculty Affairs kalita.pk
Joydeep Chakraborty
जयदीप चक्रबोर्टी
Senior Assistant Medical joydeepc
Himangshu Bharadwaj
हिमांग्शु भरद्वाज
Senior Assistant Administration himangshub
Rijumoni Dutta
रिजुमणि दत्त
Senior Assistant Outreach Education rmd
Syeda Fahmida Tasneem
सयेदा फहमिदा तस्नीम
Senior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section sft
Nilakshi Goswami
नीलाक्षी गोस्वामी
Senior Assistant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell ngoswami
Chinmayee Pathak
चिन्मयी पाठक
Senior Assistant Chemical Engineering chinmayee
Maradona Moshahary
माराडोना मोशाहारि
Senior Assistant Centre for Career Development moshahary90.dona
Manash Pratim Barman
मानस प्रतीम बर्मन
Senior Assistant Medical manashbarman88
Tapu Ghosh
तापु घोष
Senior Assistant Chemistry tapughosh
Parag Jyoti Kalita
पराग ज्योति कलिता
Senior Assistant Medical paragkalita
Bhaskar Jyoti Sonowal
भास्कर ज्योति सोणोवाल
Senior Assistant Finance and Accounts bhaskars
Mithu Lakra
मिठु लाकरा
Senior Assistant Computer Science and Engineering mithu
Pranab Rajbongshi
प्रणब राजबंशी
Senior Assistant Centre for Educational Technology pranab21
Binod Upadhyaya
बिनोद उपाध्याय
Senior Assistant Academic Affairs binodupadhyaya
Nilotpal Sarma
नीलोत्पल शर्मा
Senior Assistant Faculty Affairs nsarma
Dipangkar Sharma
दीपांकर शर्मा
Senior Assistant Central Instruments Facility dipangkarsharma
Himanku Dutta
हिमांकु दत्त
Senior Assistant Administration himankudutta
Minakshi Borah
मीनाक्षी बरा
Senior Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library minakshibio
Jnanendra Ballav Goswami
ज्ञानेंद्र बल्लव गोस्वामी
Senior Assistant Store and Purchase jbg
Raju Talukdar
राजु तालुकदार
Senior Assistant Administration raju.talukdar
Hemonta Patir
हेमंत पाटिर
Senior Assistant Internal Audit patirhemonta8
Munmi Roy Choudhury
मुन्मी रॉय चौधुरी
Senior Assistant Administration munmiroy
Deep Jyoti Sinha
दीप ज्योति सिंहा
Senior Assistant Store and Purchase dpsinha
Narmada Deka
नर्मदा डेका
Senior Assistant Medical narmada
Paragjyoti Sharma
परागज्योति शर्मा
Senior Assistant Academic Affairs parag5351
Manas Protim Das
मानस प्रतीम दास
Senior Assistant Students Affairs mpdas
Dhanjit Talukdar
धनजित तालुकदार
Senior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives dhanjit
Prasanta Deka
प्रशांत डेका
Senior Assistant Legal Cell pdprasanta7
Supriyo Kumar Das
सुप्रिय कुमार दास
Senior Assistant Centre for the Environment supriyokd
Jinti Saikia
जिन्ती शइकीया
Senior Assistant Research and Development jinti22
Gauri Khuttiya Deori
गौरी खुटिया देउरी
Senior Assistant Students Affairs gauri.deori
John Sangma Dangou
जॉन सांगमा दंगोऊ
Senior Assistant Academic Affairs johnsd
Mishu Paul
मिशु पॉल
Senior Assistant Academic Affairs mishu
Pulak Rajbongshi
पुलक राजबंशी
Senior Assistant Centre for Disaster Management and Research pulakrajbongshi
Nabajit Rajbongshi
नबजित राजबंशी
Senior Assistant School of Energy Science and Engineering naba24
Dinamani Talukdar
दीनमणि तालुकदार
Senior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section dinamani
Mintu Dutta
मिन्तु दत्त
Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library mintud
Bhanushree Deka
भानुश्री डेका
Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library bsd
Nabakumar Bhoi
नबकुमार भोई
Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library nkb
Md Muzaffar Iqbal
महम्मद मुजाफ्फ़र इकबाल
Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library iqbal
Trinayan Borgohain
त्रिनयन बरगोहाँई
Senior Library Information Assistant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tri
Hitakalpa Baishya
Senior Medical Officer Medical drhitakalpa
Minesh Ch. Medhi
मीनेश चंद्र मेधी
Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering minesh
Dilip Chetri
दिलीप छेत्री
Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering chetri
Manoj Kr. Baishya
मनोज कुमार वैश्य
Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering m.baishya
Hari Ram Upadhyaya
हरि राम उपाध्याय
Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering hariram
Achyut Chandra Sarma
अच्युत चंद्र शर्मा
Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section achyut
Payodhar Pathak
पयोधर पाठक
Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering ppathak
Rashmi Baruah
रश्मि बरुवा
Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering rbaruah
Priya Nanda Saikia
प्रिय नंद शइकीया
Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering priyananda
Jharna Rani Rabha
झर्ना राणी राभा
Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering rani_rabha
Queen Barman
कुइन बर्मन
Technical Superintendent Centre for Educational Technology queen
Shyamal Kumar Mondal
श्यामल कुमार मंडल
Technical Superintendent Chemistry shyamal.mondal
Niranjan Barah
निरंजन बरा
Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering niranjan
Biswajit Debnath
बिश्वजीत देबनाथ
Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering b.debnath
Jayanta Deka
जयंत डेका
Technical Superintendent Design joy.jayanta
Ritu Kalpa Borah
रितु कल्प बरा
Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section ritukalpa
Hemanta Medhi
हेमंत मेधी
Technical Superintendent Physics h.medhi
Pranjit Talukdar
प्रांजित तालुकदार
Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering pranjitt
Pranpratim Borgohain
प्राणप्रतीम बरगोहाँई
Technical Superintendent Mathematics pranpratim
Pranab Hazarika
प्रणब हाजरिका
Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering pranab.haz
Chitta Ranjan Medhi
चित्त रंजन मेधी
Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering crmedhi
Partha Protim Bakal
पार्थ प्रोतिम बकल
Technical Superintendent Centre for the Environment pbakal
Dipankar Barman
दीपांकर बर्मन
Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering dipankar.b
Saifuddin Ahmed
सैफुद्दीन अहमेद
Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering saifuddin
Chandan Banikya
चंदन बनिक्य
Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering banikya.chandan
Monuranjan Dowarah
मनोरंजन दुवरा
Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering monudh
Dimpul Gogoi
दिम्पुल गोगोई
Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering dimpulgogoi
Riju Rabha
रिजु राभा
Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering riju.rabha
Debajit Borah
देबजित बरा
Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering debajit.borah
Imdadul Islam
इमदादुल इसलाम
Technical Superintendent Chemistry imdadul
Syed Samimul Mazid
सयेद समिमुल मजिद
Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering syed.mazid
Monojit Bhattacharjee
मोनोजीत भट्टाचार्जी
Superintendent Physics moon
Shamshad Begum
शमशाद बेगम
Superintendent Hostel (SUBANSIRI) shamshad
Bimal Das
बिमल दास
Superintendent Students Affairs bimal.d
Dhruba Kr. Saikia
ध्रुब कुमार शइकीया
Superintendent Administration dhb
Mukut Baruah
मुकुट बरुवा
Superintendent Store and Purchase mukutb
Alok Mazumder
आलोक मजूमदार
Superintendent Store and Purchase alok
Sridhar Samal
श्रीधर सामल
Superintendent Administration ssamal
Debabrata Purkayastha
देबब्रत पुरकायस्थ
Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering dbt
Souvik Chowdhury
शौभिक चौधुरी
Superintendent Centre for Linguistics Science and Technology souvikc
Kakali Roy
काकली रॉय
Superintendent Faculty Affairs kakali
Dipumoni Hazarika
दीपुमणि हाजरिका
Superintendent Store and Purchase dipumoni
Jayanta Kumar Kalita
जयंत कुमार कलिता
Superintendent Mathematics jkk
Dibakar Pratim Deb
दिबाकर प्रतीम देब
Superintendent Establishment dibakar
Mohan Chandra Nath
मोहन चंद्र नाथ
Superintendent Medical mcn
Kumud Deka
कुमुद डेका
Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre kumud
Arabinda Dewry
अरबिंद देओरी
Superintendent Store and Purchase a_dewry
Nabajyoti Dutta
नबज्योति दत्त
Superintendent Faculty Affairs naba
Sankari Dutta
संकरी दत्त
Superintendent Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library sankari
Bablu Das
बाबलु दास
Superintendent Centre for Career Development bablu
Archana Rajbongshi
अर्चना राजबंशी
Superintendent Civil Engineering archu
Naba Kumar Malakar
नब कुमार मालाकार
Superintendent Academic Affairs nkm
Ganesh Kalita
गणेश कलिता
Superintendent Establishment ganesh
Dhiren Chandra Sarmah
धीरेन चंद्र शर्मा
Superintendent Academic Affairs dcs
Bishnuraj Sharma
बिष्णुराज शर्मा
Superintendent Students Affairs bishnurajs
Nilyotpal Deka
निल्योत्पल डेका
Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives nilyotpal
Bandana Khataniar
बंदना खाटनियार
Superintendent Academic Affairs bandana
Sanjib Kumar Saikia
संजीब कुमार शइकीया
Superintendent Academic Affairs sks
Arpana Das
अर्पण दास
Superintendent Administration arpana
Monjit Bora
मंजीत बरा
Superintendent School of Business monjit
Barnali Deka Gogoi
बर्णाली डेका गोगोई
Superintendent Administration barnali
Joykrishna Saikia
जयकृष्ण शइकीया
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering joykrishna
Bijoy Kr. Choudhury
बिजय कुमार चौधुरी
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering bijoy.k
Lakhinath Gogoi
लखीनाथ गोगोई
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering lng
Dipak Kr. Deka
दीपक कुमार डेका
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dipak_kr
Upen Gohain
उपेन गोहाँई
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering ug
Debojit Kumar Borah
देबोजित कुमार बरा
Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section dkborah
Prasanta Hazarika
प्रशांत हाजरिका
Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section p_haz
Ramani Kalita
रमणी कलिता
Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section ramani
Sanatan Barman
सनातन बर्मन
Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section sanatan
Gajendra Chandra Nath
गजेंद्र चंद्र नाथ
Junior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section gcn
Jurijyoti Hazarika
जुरीज्योति हाजरिका
Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering juri
Dipak Lahkar
दीपक लहकर
Junior Technical Superintendent Medical dl
Balen Chandra Mahanta
बलेन चंद्र महंत
Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering balen
Porag Saikia
पराग शइकीया
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering porag_s
Nidul Saikia
नीदुल शइकीया
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering nidul_s
Dhaneswar Khaklary
धनेश्वर खाकलारी
Junior Technical Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dhani
Manash Jyoti Nath
मानस ज्योति नाथ
Junior Technical Superintendent Design manash.n
Bijoy Deka
बिजय डेका
Junior Technical Superintendent Design bijoydeka
Pankaj Sekhar Baruah
पंकज शेखर बरुवा
Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering sekhar
Manas Jyoti Nath
मानस ज्योति नाथ
Junior Technical Superintendent Design mjn
Chandan Kumar Nath
चंदन कुमार नाथ
Junior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering cknath
Ridib Bharali
रिदिब भराली
Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering ridib
Amarendra Das
अमरेंद्र दास
Junior Technical Superintendent Academic Affairs ad
Minakshi Chutia
मीनाक्षी चुतीया
Junior Technical Superintendent Physics minakshi27
Prasenjit Dey
प्रसेनजित दे
Junior Technical Superintendent Physics prasenjit.dey
Kallal Barua
कल्लोल बरुवा
Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Educational Technology kallal
Deep Manoram Baruah
दीप मनोरम बरुवा
Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility deepmanoram2
Ashim Malakar
असीम मालाकार
Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility ashimmalakar
Md. Ariful Hoque
महम्मद आरिफुल हक
Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering ariful
Pranjal Bhuyan
प्रांजल भूञाँ
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering pranjalb
Kaustubh Rakshit
कौस्तभ रक्षित
Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for the Environment rakshit
Tenison Basumatary
टेनिसन बसुमतारी
Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology tenibasu143
Sandhan Sarma
संधान शर्मा
Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology sandhan26
Anand Swarup S
आनंद स्वरुप एस
Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Nanotechnology anandswarups
Saiful Alam
साईंफुल आलम
Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering saifulalam
Pranab Jyoti Boro
प्रणब ज्योति बरो
Junior Technical Superintendent Mathematics pjboro
Radha Narzary
राधा नार्जारी
Junior Technical Superintendent Physics radhanarzary
Bhargab Choudhury
भार्गब चौधुरी
Junior Technical Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre bhargabchoudhury
Chayanika Borah Majumdar
चयनिका बरा मजुमदार
Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering chayared
Sabita Boro
सबिता बरो
Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sboro72
Sumit Singha
सुमित सिंघ
Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sumitsingha
Phool Chand Kumawat
फुल चाँद कुमावत
Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering pckumawat98
Syeda Reshima Begum
सयेदा रेशीमा बेगम
Junior Technical Superintendent Civil Engineering reshima
Sujit Kumar Deb
सुजीत कुमार देव
Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility skd
Rumi Rani Pao
रूमी राणी पाव
Junior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility rpao
Rubul Gogoi
रुबुल गोगोई
Junior Technical Superintendent Humanities and Social Sciences rubul.gogoi
Wasim Akram
वसीम आकराम
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering wasimakram
Gakul Sonowal
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Business gakul.s
Siba Prakash Bhoi
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering sibaprakashbhoi1
Sarthak Roy
Junior Technical Superintendent Academic Affairs sarthakroy
Bhubneswar Das
Junior Technical Superintendent Research and Development bhubneswar
Bhaskar Jyoti Sarma
Junior Technical Superintendent Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives bhaskar_sarma
Sovan Dutta
Junior Technical Superintendent Chemistry sovandutta
Akash Keot
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Agro and Rural Technology akashkeot
Sauravjyoti Senchowa
Junior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering ssenchowa
Nayan Mani Bania
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Health Science and technology (SHST) bania_nayan
Jaysingh Yadav
Junior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering jaysingh.yadav
Dipanka Kashyap Borthakur
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering dkb
Gautam Kumar Saharia
Junior Technical Superintendent Physics gautam.saharia
Avijit Chakraborty
Junior Technical Superintendent Physics achakraborty
Jitumoni Choudhury
Junior Technical Superintendent Students Affairs jitumoni123
Amit Kumar
Junior Technical Superintendent School of Agro and Rural Technology akt
Doli Basumatary
Junior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering dolib92
Jyoti Prakash Gautam
Junior Technical Superintendent Centre for Disaster Management and Research jpgautam3
Sumit Kumar Jha
Junior Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering sumitjha123
Sagarika Das
Junior Technical Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering dsaga650
Krishanoo Kumar Bhattacharyya
कृशानु कुमार भट्टाचार्य
Junior Assistant Academic Affairs krishanoo
Mithumoni Kalita
मिठुमणि कलिता
Junior Assistant Legal Cell mithumoni6969
Bandita Sarma
बंदिता शर्मा
Junior Assistant Store and Purchase bandita
Ringkhang Baglari
रिंग्खांग बाग्लारी
Junior Assistant Hostel (DIHING) ring
Gouri Singh Munda
गौरी सिंह मुंडा
Junior Assistant Registrars Office gsm
Bhupendra Nath Bora
भूपेंद्र नाथ बरा
Junior Assistant Alumni and External Relations bnbora91
Runjun Borah
रुनजुन बरा
Junior Assistant Design runjunborah
Susanta Kr Sarma
सुशांत कुमार शर्मा
Junior Assistant Civil Engineering susanta.sarma
Bristi Barnalee Deka
बृष्टि बर्णाली डेका
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts bbd
Rajib Chandra Kalita
राजीब चंद्र कलिता
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts rajibck
Smriti Rekha Das
स्मृति रेखा दास
Junior Assistant Academic Affairs smriti_rd
Nitimoyee Mahanta
नीतिमयी महंत
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts nitimoyee
Amar Nath Panjiyar
अमर नाथ पंजियार
Junior Assistant Students Affairs amarnp
Saurav Choudhury
सौरव चौधुरी
Junior Assistant Academic Affairs sauravchy06
Karishma Rubab
करिश्मा रुबाब
Junior Assistant Research and Development karishma.rubab
Purabi Das
पूरबी दास
Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs purabidas84
Sundeep Borah
सुंदीप बरा
Junior Assistant Electronics and Electrical Engineering sundeepb11
Madhusmita Gogoi
मधुस्मिता गोगोई
Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section g.madhusmita
Ruthi Nemhoikim Vaiphei
रूठी नेमहोइकिम वाईफेई
Junior Assistant Research and Development rnvaiphei
Hemanta Changmai
हेमंत चांगमाइ
Junior Assistant Establishment h.changmai007
Moushumi Rabha
मौचुमी राभा
Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives moushumirabha28
Vishal Chetry
विशाल छेत्री
Junior Assistant Alumni and External Relations vishalc
Keshab Chandra Baro
केशब चंद्र बरो
Junior Assistant Hostel (MANAS) keshab.b
Basanta Pegu
बसन्त पेगु
Junior Assistant Students Affairs basantapegu
Kukil Kanta Saikia
कुकिल कांत शइकीया
Junior Assistant Administration ksaikia2189
Kishore Kumar Medhi
किशोर कुमार मेधी
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts kkm
Nishit Chowdhury
निशित चौधुरी
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts nishit017
Parag Sarma
पराग शर्मा
Junior Assistant Academic Affairs paragsarma
Manisha Das
मनीषा दास
Junior Assistant Establishment manishad
Rahul Saxena
राहुल साक्सेना
Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives saxena
Mukunda Madhab Khanikar
मुकुन्द माधब खनिकर
Junior Assistant Store and Purchase mukunda
Kaushik Rajbongshi
कौशिक राजबंशी
Junior Assistant Store and Purchase k.rajbongshi
Syed Naimuddin Ahmed
सयद नाईमुद्दीन आहमेद
Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section naim
Sarlongki Engti
सर्लोंग्की इंग्ती
Junior Assistant Store and Purchase sarlongkiengti
Sajal Mani Pathak
सजल मणि पाठक
Junior Assistant Academic Affairs sajalpathak
Rupam Patiri
रूपम पातिरी
Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs rpatiri
Manash Jyoti Mahanta
मानस ज्योति महंत
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts mjm
Shanu Nath
शानू नाथ
Junior Assistant Students Affairs shanu
Dhanmoni Kalita
धनमणि कलिता
Junior Assistant Internal Audit dhanmoni
Bandita Baishya
बंदिता बैश्य
Junior Assistant Students Affairs bandita31
Kallol Saikia Kashyap
कल्लोल शइकीया काश्यप
Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives kallolk
Manjit Das
मंजीत दास
Junior Assistant Students Affairs mnjt
Khanthai Mala Basumatary
खानथाई माला बसुमतारी
Junior Assistant Computer and Communication Centre mala
Pragya Sharma
प्रज्ञा शर्मा
Junior Assistant Administration pragyas
Hirak Jyoti Das
हिरक ज्योति दास
Junior Assistant Academic Affairs hirak456
Moinuddin Khan
Junior Assistant Chemical Engineering mkhan
Dipankar Kalita
Junior Assistant Students Affairs dkalita362
Satbir Singh
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts satbirsingh
Anupjyoti Kalita
Junior Assistant Administration anupxyz07
Jyotirmoy Das
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts jyotirmoydas01
Ashiesh Sharma
Junior Assistant Store and Purchase ashiesh26
Sayanee Mukherjee
Junior Assistant Chemistry sayanee
Jigyash Nath
Junior Assistant Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives jigyashnath
Rakesh Das
Junior Assistant Academic Affairs rakesh97
Pratibha Mandal
Junior Assistant Research and Development mandalpratibha
Nitumoni Kalita
Junior Assistant Students Affairs nitumonik1
Saurabh Kumar
Junior Assistant School of Agro and Rural Technology (erstwhile) saurabhatal
Ankuran Deka
Junior Assistant Administration ankuran
Niharika Das
Junior Assistant Medical niharikadas
Pooja Sikdar
Junior Assistant Humanities and Social Sciences pooja26
Chandan Sarma
Junior Assistant Finance and Accounts csharmah30
Harshita Medhi
Junior Assistant Students Affairs harshitamedhi98
Arup Jyoti Baruah
Junior Assistant Students Affairs arupjbaruah28
Abinash Gogoi
Junior Assistant Design abinashgogoi
Golam Rabbani
Junior Assistant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell mrabbani
Subham Choudhury
Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section subhamc
Deep Jyoti Baruah
Junior Assistant National Service Scheme (NSS) Cell dbaruah
Kirti Shukla
Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs kirti123
Uday Aditya Boruah
Junior Assistant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section uday5
Nilam Hazarika
Junior Assistant Medical nilam
Bitopan Mazumdar
Junior Assistant Centre for Sustainable Polymers b2pan94
Upam Sarmah
Junior Assistant Research and Development upam.sarmah
Manasjyoti Bhuyan
Junior Assistant Faculty Affairs manasjb97
Kulendra Singha
कुलेंद्र सिंघ
Junior Technician Computer and Communication Centre kulen
Bikash Jyoti Nath
बिकाश ज्योति नाथ
Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology bikashnath
Rekha Hazarika
रेखा हाजरिका
Junior Technician Centre for Educational Technology rekha.hazarika
Saurabh Kumar Mudoi
सौरभ कुमार मुदोई
Junior Technician Civil Engineering saurabhmudoi1
Balen Kalita
बलेन कलिता
Junior Technician Civil Engineering kalitabalen
Madhab Rajbongshi
माधब राजबंशी
Junior Technician Civil Engineering madhabrajbongshi
Soroj Patowary
सुरज पाटोवारी
Junior Technician Civil Engineering sorojp
Abhijit Barua
अभिजीत बरुवा
Junior Technician Design abhijitbarua
Dhrubajyoti Borah
ध्रुबज्योति बरा
Junior Technician Design dhrubajyotiborah
Ratan Medhi
रतन मेधी
Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering medhir58
Gakul Das
गकुल दास
Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gakul84
Dulumoni Das
दुलुमणि दास
Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering dulumonidas
Sontosh Gogoi
संतोष गोगोई
Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering sontoshgogoi
Goutam Gogoi
गौतम गोगोई
Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering gautamgogoi
Ganesh Nath
गणेश नाथ
Junior Technician Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering ganesh81
Motiur Rahman Khan
मोतिउर रहमान खान
Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering mrkhan
Rakesh Singha
राकेश सिंघ
Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering r.singha.eee
Jyoti Kumari Mahato
ज्योति कुमारी महतो
Junior Technician Chemical Engineering jyotikm
Jatin Rabha
जतिन राभा
Junior Technician Electronics and Electrical Engineering jatinr
Priya Devi
प्रिया देवी
Junior Accountant Research and Development priyadevi
Kajal Lata Brahma
काजल लता ब्रह्म
Junior Accountant Research and Development kajallata
Kasturi Barman
कस्तूरी बर्मन
Junior Accountant Finance and Accounts kasturibarman
Dipunjay Brahma
दिपुंजय ब्रह्म
Assistant Coach Gymkhana dipunjaybrahma
Tulika Bharali
तुलिका भराली
Assistant Coach Gymkhana tulikabharali
Jnana Jyoti Barman
ज्ञान ज्योति बर्मन
Junior Accounts Officer Hostel (UMIAM) jnana
Raj Kamal Sarmah
राज कमल शर्मा
Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts rks
Anup Kumar Das
अनुप कुमार दास
Junior Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts akdas
Pallabita Barooah Chowdhury
पल्लबिता बरुवा चौधुरी
Student Counsellor Students Affairs pallabita.b.c
Namrata Naomi Rynjah
नम्रता नाओमी रिन्जाह
Student Counsellor Students Affairs namrata.r
Nesmita Das
डॉ. नेस्मिता दास
Student Counsellor Students Affairs nesmita.d
Rakesh Kakati
राकेश काकति
Student Counsellor Students Affairs rkakati
Lallan Kumar G Singh
लल्लन कुमार सिंह
Superintending Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section lkgsingh
Harihar Lahkar
हरिहर लहकर
Attendant Academic Affairs hlahkar
Ranjit Kalita
रंजित कलिता
Attendant Centre for Disaster Management and Research rkalita
Dasarath Das
दशरथ दास
Attendant Electronics and Electrical Engineering dasarath
Phatik Kumar
फटिक कुमार
Attendant Mathematics phatik
Santanu Deka
शांतनु डेका
Attendant Design sdeka
Amjad Khan
अमजद ख़ान
Attendant Security amjad
Bhrigu Kalita
भृगु कलिता
Attendant Civil Engineering bhriguk
Pankaj Das
पंकज दास
Attendant Director Office pankajd
Nandan Kanan Das
नंदन कानन दास
Workshop Superintendent Workshop Dept. of Mechanical Engineering nandan
Dhiren Huzuri
धीरेन हुजूरी
Senior Technical Superintendent School of Energy Science and Engineering dhirenh
Sidananda Sonowal
सिदानंद सोणोवाल
Senior Technical Superintendent Electronics and Electrical Engineering sidananda
Prasun Kumar Bhattacharjee
प्रसुन कुमार भट्टाचार्जी
Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering prasun
Raktajit Pathak
रक्तजित पाठक
Senior Technical Superintendent Computer Science and Engineering rpathak
Nip Borah
नीप बरा
Senior Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering nip
Sanjib Sarma
संजीब शर्मा
Senior Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering sanjib.s
Kaustavmoni Deka
कौस्तवमणि डेका
Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering kaustav
Jiten Basumatary
जितेन बसुमतारी
Senior Technical Superintendent Mechanical Engineering jitenb
Aniruddha Gogoi
अनिरुद्ध गोगोई
Senior Technical Superintendent Chemistry agogoi
Madhurjya Borah
माधुर्ज्य बरा
Senior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility m.borah
Diganta Kumar Hira
दिगंत कुमार हीरा
Senior Technical Superintendent Chemistry diganta.hira
Jayanta Kumar Mout
जयंत कुमार माउत
Senior Technical Superintendent Chemical Engineering jay.mout
Khoirakpam Kesho Singh
खोइरक्पम केशो सिंह
Senior Technical Superintendent Central Instruments Facility kesho
Kaushik Gogoi
कौशिक गोगोई
Senior Technical Superintendent Infrastructure Planning and Management Section kaushik.g
Sailendra Pathak
शैलेंद्र पाठक
Senior Technical Superintendent Computer and Communication Centre sailendra.pathak
Pranjit Kumar Thakuria
प्रानजित कुमार ठाकुरीया
Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library pranjit
Deepak Barman
दीपक बर्मन
Library Information Officer RAM Cell barmand
Khurshid Ali
खुर्शीद आली
Junior Technical Officer Computer and Communication Centre khurshid
Lokesh Chakravorty
लोकेश चक्रवोर्टी
Junior Technical Officer Physics lokesh
Shajumon Madathiparamble Subramanian
शाजुमन मदथिपराम्ब्ले सुब्रमनियन
Junior Technical Officer Design shaju
Hemanta Kumar Nath
हेमंत कुमार नाथ
Junior Technical Officer Computer Science and Engineering hemanta
Pranab Jyoti Goswami
प्रणब ज्योति गोस्वामी
Junior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering pranab
Amitabh Bordoloi
अमिताभ बोरदोलोई
Junior Technical Officer Design amitabh
Nurul Islam
नुरुल इसलाम
Junior Technical Officer Biosciences and Bioengineering nurul
Prarthana Swargari
प्रार्थना स्वर्गारी
Junior Technical Officer Biosciences and Bioengineering prarthana
Dipak Kumar Barman
दीपक कुमार बर्मन
Junior Technical Officer Chemical Engineering dipak
Mrinal Sarmah
मृणाल शर्मा
Junior Technical Officer Civil Engineering mrinal.s
Indrajit Talukdar
इंद्रजीत तालुकदार
Junior Technical Officer Centre for Nanotechnology italukdar
Nava Kumar Boro
नव कुमार बरो
Junior Technical Officer Computer Science and Engineering nava
Santanu Majumdar
शांतनु मजुमदार
Junior Technical Officer Mathematics s.majumdar
Lipika Nath
लिपिका नाथ
Technical Officer Grade II Chemistry lipika
Bishnu Tamuli
बिष्णु तामुली
Technical Officer Grade II Design bishnu
Hitesh Sharma
हितेश शर्मा
Technical Officer Grade II Design hitesh
Utpal Kumar Sarma
उत्पल कुमार शर्मा
Technical Officer Grade II Electronics and Electrical Engineering utpal
Naba Kumar Thakuria
नब कुमार ठाकुरीया
Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre nkt
Amal Kalita
अमल कलिता
Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering amal
Dhruba Jyoti Bordoloi
ध्रुब ज्योति बोरदोलोई
Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering djb
Atul Chandra Deka
अतुल चंद्र डेका
Technical Officer Grade II Physics acdeka
Lukumoni Borah
लुकुमणि बरा
Technical Officer Grade II Chemical Engineering luku_p
Basab Bijoy Purkayastha
बासब बिजय पुरकायस्थ
Technical Officer Grade II Physics basab
Aditya Kalita
आदित्य कलिता
Technical Officer Grade II Physics akalita
Kuldeep Kalita
कुलदीप कलिता
Technical Officer Grade II Civil Engineering kalitak
Samarjyoti Kalita
समरज्योति कलिता
Technical Officer Grade II Civil Engineering samarjyoti
Pankaj Kumar
पंकज कुमार
Technical Officer Grade II Chemical Engineering pankajgujjar91
Paban Bujor Barua
पबन बुजर बरुवा
Technical Officer Grade II Electronics and Electrical Engineering paban.bujorbarua
Gobinda Chhetry
गोबिंद छेत्री
Technical Officer Grade II Centre for Nanotechnology g.chhetry
Sayanika Das
चयनिका दास
Technical Officer Grade II Centre for Nanotechnology saya
Jyotirmoy Kakati
ज्योतिर्मय काकति
Technical Officer Grade II Mechanical Engineering j.kakati
Deepjyoti Saikia
दीपज्योति शइकीया
Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre dsaikia
Aparna Barik
अपर्णा बारीक़
Technical Officer Grade II Computer and Communication Centre abarik
Tamal Kumar Guha
तमाल कुमार गुहा
Librarian Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tam
Romen Chandra Dutta
रमेन चंद्र दत्त
Assistant Physical Education Officer Gymkhana romen
Diganta Saikia
दिगंत शइकीया
Assistant Physical Education Officer Gymkhana ds
Manoshee Neog
मानोषी नेउग
Senior Hindi Officer Public Relations, Branding and Ranking manoshee
Manashri Majumdar Bordoloi
मनश्री मजुमदार बोरदोलोई
Security Officer Security manashri
Manjil Das
मंजिल दास
Security Officer Security manjil
Ilabati Das
इलाबती दास
Mid-Wife Gr-I Medical ibd
Bhupen Chandra Deka
भूपेन चन्द्र डेका
Senior Driver Establishment bd
Padmeswar Mirdha
पद्मेस्वर मिर्धा
Senior Driver Establishment pmirdha
Hitesh Deka
हितेश डेका
Senior Driver Establishment hiteshd
Prafulla Kakati
प्रफुल्ल काकति
Senior Driver Establishment kakati.p
Firoj Dewan
फिरोज देवान
Senior Driver Establishment firoj
Kishalay Chakraborty
किशालय चक्रबोर्टी
Assistant Coach Grade-I Gymkhana kishalay
Shyamanta Das
श्यामंत दास
Senior Attendant Academic Affairs shyamanta
Dibakar Sarma
दिबाकर शर्मा
Senior Attendant JEE diblib
Binod Chandra Baishya
बिनोद चंद्र वैश्य
Senior Attendant Store and Purchase binod.b
Tarani Kakati
तरनी काकति
Senior Attendant Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell kakati_tarani
Lalit Kumar Mishra
ललित कुमार मिश्र
Senior Attendant Infrastructure Planning and Management Section lalitm
Madan Deka
मदन डेका
Senior Attendant Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library madandeka
Munindra Hazarika
मुनींद्र हाजरिका
Senior Attendant Mechanical Engineering muha
Dipak Deka
दीपक डेका
Senior Attendant Registrars Office dipak.deka
Bhagya Boro
भाग्य बरो
Senior Attendant Chemical Engineering bboro79
Madan Kalita
मदन कलिता
Senior Attendant Finance and Accounts madan.kalita
Pankaj Bhuyan
पंकज भूञाँ
Senior Attendant Biosciences and Bioengineering pankajbhuyan
Jintu Boro
जिंतु बरो
Senior Attendant RAM Cell jintu
Fulkumaree Nath
फुलकुमारी नाथ
Senior Attendant Medical fulkumaree
Manoj Boro
मनोज बरो
Senior Attendant Resource Generation, Finance and Procurement manojboro
Durga Sarma
दुर्गा शर्मा
Senior Attendant Humanities and Social Sciences durga.s
Chandrika Dutta
चंद्रिका दत्त
Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library chandrik
Gitasri Bordoloi
गीताश्री बोरदोलोई
Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library gitasri
Sewali Mahajan
शेवाली महाजान
Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library sewali
M. Bina Devi
एम. बीना देवी
Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library bina
Chandan Kumar Goswami
चंदन कुमार गोस्वामी
Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library goswami
Chandan Kumar Das
चंदन कुमार दास
Senior Library Information Officer Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library ckdas
Sidananda Sarma
सिदानंद शर्मा
Senior Technical Officer Central Instruments Facility sida
Laxmi Narayan Sharma
लक्ष्मी नारायण शर्मा
Senior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering lns
Sanjib Das
संजीब दास
Senior Technical Officer Electronics and Electrical Engineering sanjib
Arun Chandra Borsaikia
अरुण चंद्र बरशइकीया
Senior Technical Officer Civil Engineering arubors
Pallav Kumar Dutta
पल्लव कुमार दत्त
Senior Technical Officer Director Office pkdutta
Lepakshi Barbora
लेपाक्षी बरबरा
Senior Technical Officer School of Energy Science and Engineering lopab
Anuj Kumar Baruah
अनुज कुमार बरुवा
Chief Medical Officer (SAG) Medical akb
Deepali Bhuyan
दीपाली भूञाँ
Sr. Superintendent Research and Development d.bhuyan
Leoni Choudhury
लिओनी चौधुरी
Sr. Superintendent Store and Purchase leoni
Surendra Mohan Saloi
सुरेंद्र मोहन शालोई
Sr. Superintendent Biosciences and Bioengineering ssaloi
Prabir Das
प्रबीर दास
Sr. Superintendent Establishment prabir.d
Kumud Chandra Das
कुमुद चंद्र दास
Sr. Superintendent Academic Affairs kcdas
Lalit Saikia
ललित शइकीया
Sr. Superintendent Hostel (LOHIT) lalits
Nandeswar Das
नंदेश्वर दास
Sr. Superintendent Humanities and Social Sciences nds
Himadri Rajbongshi
हिमाद्री राजबंशी
Sr. Superintendent Students Affairs hima
Banashree Patgiri
बनश्री पाटगिरि
Sr. Superintendent Faculty Affairs banashree
Narayan Kalita
नारायण कलिता
Sr. Superintendent Hostel (BARAK) narayank
Supriya Das
सुप्रिय दास
Sr. Superintendent Alumni and External Relations supriya
Rajib Lochan Gogoi
राजीब लोचन गोगोई
Sr. Superintendent GATE rajib.lg
Dilip Boro
दिलीप बरो
Joint Registrar Students Affairs d_boro
Kuntil Bhuyan
कुंतिल भूञाँ
Joint Registrar Store and Purchase kuntil
Dhrubajyoti Sharma
ध्रुबज्योति शर्मा
Joint Registrar Administration djs
Dibya Jyoti Goswami
दिब्य ज्योति गोस्वामी
Joint Registrar Finance and Accounts djgoswami
T. Tongkholun Haokip
टी. टोंगखोलूं होकिप
Joint Registrar Establishment lunkip
Prakash Hazarika
प्रकाश हाजरिका
Joint Registrar Administration p.hazarika
Bhupen Nath
भूपेन नाथ
Sr. Accounts Officer Finance and Accounts bnath
Kaushik Deka
कौशिक डेका
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DISANG BOYS WING) kaushik05
Shreya Dutta
श्रेया दत्त
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (SUBANSIRI) shrdutta
Apurba Kakati
अपूर्ब काकति
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (BARAK) akakati92
Faitan Das
फैतान दास
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (LOHIT) faitandas
Amit Mahanta
अमित महंत
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (KAPILI) amit.mahanta
Rajiv Rai
राजीव राय
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (KAMENG) rai.rajiv01
Bhargab Jyoti Sharma
भार्गब ज्योति शर्मा
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (BRAHMAPUTRA) bhargabsharma
Mitali Das
मिताली दास
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DISANG GIRLS WING) mitalidas
Anuradha Das
अनुराधा दास
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (DHANSIRI) anuradhadas
Abhijeet K Marandi
अभिजीत के मारंडी
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (KAPILI) abhijeet.k123
Sourabh Dev Tiwari
सौरभ देव तिवारी
Junior Assistant (Hostel) Hostel (LOHIT) dev.sourabh
Krishna Ram Das
कृष्ण राम दास
Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Infrastructure Planning and Management Section krishnadas
Md.abdul Jabbar
महम्मद आब्दुल जब्बर
Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) GATE jabbar_abdul
Ranjan Patowary
रंजन पाटोवारी
Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Research and Development rkp
Nripen Ch. Kalita
नृपेन चंद्र कलिता
Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Students Affairs nkalita
Monika Sumpramhari
मणिका सुमप्रम्हारी
Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Equal Opportunity Cum Special Reservation Cell monika_s
Tilak Das
तिलक दास
Senior Attendant (Senior Grade) Lakshminath Bezbaroa Central Library tilakdas
Nirupom Roy
निरुपम रॉय
Additional Superintending Engineer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section niru
Devendra Jalihal
Director Administration dj
Prabin Bharali
प्रबीण भराली
Senior Attendant (SG) Computer Science and Engineering bharali_p
Manjil Das
मंजिल दास
Security Officer Gr.I Security manjil
Apurba Bhuyan
अपूर्ब भूञाँ
Section Officer Infrastructure Planning and Management Section apu
Nishashree Patgiri
निशाश्री पाटगिरि
Section Officer Legal Cell nisha
Lankeswar Boro
लंकेश्वर बरो
Section Officer Industrial Interactions and Special Initiatives lankeswar
Pradip Kumar Sinha
प्रदीप कुमार सिंहा
Section Officer Faculty Affairs pradip
Hemanta Kumar Nath
हेमंत कुमार नाथ
Senior Accountant Research and Development hkn
Dipti Deka
दीप्ति डेका
Senior Accountant Internal Audit diptideka